Connect with us
More Posts

More about "Today Match Prediction"

Some more about Dhoni


MS DHONI Profile
#
7
Name
MS Dhoni
Nationality
ind India
Position
Batsman
Full Name
Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Nickname
Mahi, MSD, Captain Cool, Thala
Birth Date
7 July 1981
Birthplace
Ranchi
Height
5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Mother's Name
Mrs. Devaki Devi
Father's Name
Mr. Pan Singh
Brother
Narendra Singh Dhoni
Sister
Jayanti Gupta
Spouse
Sakshi Singh Rawat
Children
Ziva
Role
Wicketkeeper Batsman
Batting Style
Right-handed Bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium
Fielding Position
Wicket Keeping
Bat Brand
Spartan
Current Team
Indian Cricket Team
Birthday
July 7, 1981
Age
37