Connect with us

33 Hardik Pandya

Hardik Pandya Profile
#
33
Name
Hardik Pandya
Nationality
ind India
Full Name
Hardik Himanshu Pandya
Nickname
Hairy
Birthplace
Choryasi,Surat,Gujarat
Height
6ft (1.83 m)
Mother's Name
Mrs. Nalini Pandya
Father's Name
Mr. Himanshu Pandya
Brother
Krunal Pandya
Role
Bowling Allrounder
Batting Style
Right Handed Bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm fast-medium
Current Team
Indian Cricket Team
Birthday
October 11, 1993
Age
25

Hardik Pandya Profile

Hardik Pandya: The Journey Started from IPL to Indian Cricket Team, this Player has Introduced himself as an all-rounder to Indian Cricket Team & helps his Team with his Brilliant effort on Fielding.

Test Debut

 vs Sri Lanka at Galle International Stadium, July 26, 2017

ODI Debut

 vs New Zealand at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Oct 16, 2016

T20 Debut

 vs Australia at Adelaide Oval, Jan 26, 2016

IPL Debut

 vs Royal Challengers Bangalore at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Apr 19, 2015

Teams

 Indian Cricket Team, Baroda, Mumbai Indians, India AT20, India A, Indian Board President’s XI, World XI

Hardik Pandya Records

  • He became first Indian to take 4 wickets and score above 30 runs in a T20I in the same match.
  • He became the fourth Indian to be named the player of the match on ODI debut.
  • He set the record for scoring the most number of runs in a single over of a test innings for India, scoring 26 runs.
  • Fastest ever half-century in ICC Champions Trophy Final.

Career Total

Season
Total